Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Weatherford College | Weatherford, TX/ Coyote Chillout | L, 8-6 | Final - 9 innings | |
at Weatherford College | Weatherford, TX / Coyote Chillout | L, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Pratt Community College @ Gainsville, TX | W, 12-5 | Final | ||
Mon. 11 | vs. Weatherford College | Tyler, TX/ Tyler Triangular | L, 7-0 | Final | |
vs. Tyler | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Wed. 13 | at Cisco College | Cisco, TX | L, 20-15 | Final | |
vs. Howard College | L, 7-4 | Final | |||
Fri. 15 | vs. Alvin @ Cowtown Classic | Fort Worth, TX/ Cowtown Classic | L, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Hill | Fort Worth, TX / Cowtown Classic | W, 8-4 | Final | ||
vs. Seminole State (OK) @ Ft. Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX / Cowtown Classic | L, 7-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Murray State | Fort Worth, TX / Cowtown Classic | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Midland | Fort Worth, TX/ Cowtown Classic | W, 3-2 | Final - 8 innings | ||
March | |||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Johnson County @ Wyandotte,OK | Crowder Bash | W, 9-6 | Final | |
vs. Jefferson @ Joplin, Mo. | Joplin, MO/ Crowder Bash | L, 11-7 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Fort Scott @ Pittsburg, KS | Crowder Bash Joplin, MO/ Crowder Bash | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Sun. 10 | at Murray State | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | at DMACC | Boone, IA Boone, IA | Cancelled |
|
|
at DMACC | Boone, IA Boone, IA | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 16 | at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M | Miami, OK | L, 7-6 | Final | |
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M | Miami, OK | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 | at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M | Miami, OK | W, 8-6 | Final - 10 innings | |
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M | Miami, OK | W, 11-6 | Final | ||
Thu. 21 | vs. NIACC | At Ottumwa, Iowa Ottumwa, IA/ R.L. Hellyer Field | W, 1-0 | Final | |
vs. NIACC | At Ottumwa, Iowa Ottumwa, IA/ R.L. Hellyer Field | L, 12-6 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Iowa Lakes | W, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Iowa Lakes | L, 10-9 | Final - 9 innings | |||
Tue. 26 | at Kirkwood | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
at Kirkwood | W, 8-6 | Final | |||
Wed. 27 | at Southwestern | Creston, IA | W, 17-6 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Southwestern | Creston, IA | W, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
April | |||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Southeastern * | Ottumwa, IA/ R.L. Hellyer Field | W, 6-4 | Final | |
vs. Southeastern * | Ottumwa, IA/ R.L. Hellyer Field | W, 10-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 5 | at Marshalltown * | Marshalltown, IA | W, 8-0 | Final | |
at Marshalltown * | Marshalltown, IA | W, 16-7 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 | at Iowa Western * | Council Bluffs, IA | L, 5-2 | Final | |
at Iowa Western * | Council Bluffs, IA | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 9 | at Ellsworth | Iowa Falls, IA | W, 7-0 | Final | |
at Ellsworth | Iowa Falls, IA | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 11 | vs. Ellsworth | Ottumwa, IA/ R.L. Hellyer Field | W, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Ellsworth | Ottumwa, IA/ R.L. Hellyer Field | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. State Fair | W, 2-1 | Final - 10 innings | ||
vs. State Fair | W, 7-6 | Final | |||
Tue. 16 | at NIACC | At Mason City, Iowa Mason City, IA | W, 14-1 | Final - 6 innings | |
at NIACC | At Mason City, Iowa Mason City, IA | W, 11-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Wed. 17 | vs. Southwestern | Ottumwa, IA/ R.L. Hellyer Field | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Southwestern | Ottumwa, IA/ R.L. Hellyer Field | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | at Simpson College JV | W, 8-0 | Final | ||
at Simpson College JV | W, 15-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 24 | at Southeastern * | Burlington, IA | W, 4-3 | Final | |
at Southeastern * | Burlington, IA | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 26 | vs. Iowa Western * | Ottumwa, IA | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Iowa Western * | Ottumwa, IA | W, 10-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 28 | vs. Marshalltown * | Ottumwa, IA/ R.L. Hellyer Field | W, 23-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Marshalltown * | Ottumwa, IA/ R.L. Hellyer Field | W, 12-4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Mon. 29 | at Iowa Lakes | Cancelled |
|
||
at Iowa Lakes | Cancelled |
|
|||
May | |||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Marshalltown % @ Marshalltown, IA | Region XI Tournament | W, 11-3 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Iowa Western % @ Marshalltown, IA | Region XI Tournament | W, 1-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | vs. Southeastern % @ Marshalltown, IA | Region XI Tournament - Championship | W, 4-0 | Final | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Crowder % | Game one District J Tournament Ottumwa, Iowa | W, 4-1 | Final | |
vs. Crowder % | Game two District J Tournament Ottumwa, Iowa | W, 8-4 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | vs. Tyler % @ St. George, Utah | W, 7-5 | Final | ||
Thu. 23 | vs. Angelina College % @ Canyons Complex - St. George, UT | NJCAA DI Softball Championship - Second Round | L, 10-4 | Final | |
vs. Chattanooga State % @ St George, UT | NJCAA DI Softball Championship - Consolation Second Round | W, 11-9 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Fri. 24 | vs. Wallace Community College-Dothan % @ St. George, Utah | NJCAA DI Softball Championship - Consolation Quarterfinals | L, 6-1 | Final |